Year

DIVISION ONE

CHAMPIONS

Team

1993

Borden

“B”

1994

Bregar

“B”

1995

Bredgar

Drakes

1996

Bredgar

Drakes

1997

Bredgar

Drakes

1998

Borden

Kestrels

1999

Borden

Kestrels

2000

Borden

Eagles

2001

Hornhill

Beeches

2002

Newington

Greens

2003

Borden

Eagles

2004

Hornhill

Beeches

2005

Hornhill

Beeches

2006

Borden

Eagles

2007

Borden

Eagles

2008

Borden

Eagles

2009

Borden

Eagles

2010

Borden

Eagles

2011

Borden

Eagles

2012

Borden

Eagles

2013

Tunstall

Kingfishers

2014

Tunstall

Kingfishers

2015

Tunstall

Kingfishers

2016

Tunstall

Kingfishers

2017

Teynham

Runners Up

Newington

Village


Blues

2018

Tunstall

Runners Up

Woodpeckers

Kingfishers


Flamebacks

2019

Teynham

Runners Up

Newington



Blues

2020

RESULT ON HOLD

DUE
COVID 19 VIRUS


Year

DIVISION TWO

CHAMPIONS

Team

1993

NO Championships


1994

Newington

Blues

1995

Rodmersham

Rogues

1996

Bredgar

Beavers

1997

Borden

Eagles

1998

Teynham


1999

Hornhill

Beeches

2000

Newington

Reds

2001

Borden

Hawkes

2002

Stockbury

Hurricans

2003

Macknade


2004

Stockbury

Hurricans

2005

Sheppey

Seagulls

2006

Tunstall

Kingfishers

2007

Eastling

Cherries

2008

Newington

Reds

2009

Hornhill

Beeches

2010

Borden

Kestrels

2011

Eastling

Cherries

2012

Leysdown


2013

Lower Halstow

Mallards

2014

Leysdown


2015

Woodpeckers

Flamebacks

2016

Hornhill

Beeches

2017

Lower Halstow

Runners Up

Borden

Lapwings


Eagles

2018

Borden

Runners Up

Hornhill

Eagles


Beeches

2019

Leysdown

Runners Up

Borden

Flyers


Kestrels


RESULT ON HOLD

DUE
COVID 19 VIRUS


Year

DIVISION THREE

CHAMPIONS

Team

1993

NO Championships


1994

NO Championships


1995

NO Championships


1996

NO Championships


1997

Macknade


1998

Boughton under Blean

Wheelers

1999

Borden

Hawks

2000

Stockbury

Hurricanes

2001

Teynham


2002

Eastling

Cherries

2003

Hornhill

Oaks

2004

Sheppey

Seagulls

2005

Tunstall

Kingfishers

2006

Eastling

Cherries

2007

Newington

Reds

2008

Bredgar

Beavers

2009

Borden

Kestrels

2010

Bredgar

Beavers

2011

Hornhill

Oaks

2012

Lower Halstow

Mallards

2013

Stockbury

Spitfires

2014

Woodpeckers

Flamebacks

2015

Woodpeckers

Goldenbacks

2016

Sheppey

Swampies

2017

Borden

Runners Up

Leysdown

Kestrels


Aviators

2018

Stockbury

Runners Up

Boughton

Spitfires


Wheelers

2019

Leysdown

Runners Up

Sheppey

Aviators


Magpies


RESULT ON HOLD

DUE
COVID 19 VIRUS


Home Corona Virus Clubs & Venues Competitions Events & Diary  Swale League Kent Invicta Web Links
Home SHORT MAT BOWLS in KENT Welcome to kentinvicta.com - your short mat bowls information pages