SINGLES

CHAMPIONS


2002

John Bown.

Hornhill

2008

Perry Martin

Borden

2009

Jack Faulkner

Newington

2010

Alan Faulkner

Newington

2011

Bob Whiting

Seagulls

2012

Ray Anns

Borden

2013

Michael Leale

Newington

2014

Bob Whiting

Leysdown

2015

Michael Leale

Newington

2016

Jim Davey

Woodpeckers

2017

Kevin Williamson

Runner Up

June Gardiner

Bysingwood


Borden

2018

Peter Richard

Runner Up

Jan Davey

Woodpeckers


Woodpeckers

2019

Kevin Williamson

Runner Up

Peter Richard

Bysingwood


Woodpeckers


TRIPLES CHAMPIONS


1999

Daphne Sheppard, Bridget & Peter Filmer

Stockbury

2000

Pam Barrow, Hazel & Ian Hubbard  

Rodmersham

2001

Pauline & Ray Anns, Bill Parkhouse

Borden

2002

Tony Fitgerald, David Waters, David Reynollds


2003

Mavis & Ken Goodwin, Jock Orr

Borden

2004

Daphne Sheppard, Bridget & Peter Filmer

Stockbury

2005

June, Jack & Alan Faulkner  

Newington

2006

 NO record


2007

 NO Record


2008

Pauline Carlow, Jack & Alan Faulkner

Newington

2009

Penny & Chris Lovelock, Chris Wood


2010

Steve Coad, Pat Barton, Pauline Wilson


2011

Betty Curtis, Vera French, Bob Whiting  


2012

Pauline, Wesley & Jim Carlow

Newington

2013

Neil, Jack & Alan Faulkner

Tunstall

2014

Chris England, Pat Finnis, Ray Anns

Borden

2015

Pauline & Bob Adams & Cleone Curtis

Newington

2016

Maureen Richards, Jan & Jim Davey

Woodpeckers

2017

Rita Manfield, Ray Ryder, Mike Leale

Runners Up

Maureen Richards, Jan & Jim Davey

Newington


Woodpeckers

2018

Val & Martin Matthews, Neil Faulkner

Runners Up

Brian Jarvis, Steve Seagar, Jack Jarvis

Tunstall



Swampies

2019

Pauline & Tony Friel, Peter Richards

Runners Up

Effie Day, Richard Beeching, Barbara Buse

Woodpeckers



Bapchild


PAIRS CHAMPIONS


1995

Henry Reekie & Len Jorden

Borden

1996

No report


1997

No report


1998

No report


1999

Ian & Hazel Hubbard

Rodmersham

2000

NOT PLAYED


2001

Mick Parker & Mick Heath


2002

Jim & Sheila Prime   

Bredgar

2003

Graham Nobbs & Ray Anns

Borden

2004

Alan & Jack Faulkner

Newington

2005

NO record 2005 - 2006 - 2007

 


2008

Tim & Alan Harwood

Borden

2009

Debra Tomlinson & Mat Dillon

Tunstall

2010

Alan & Jack Faulkner  

Newington

2011

Pauline & Wesley Carlow  

Newington

2012

Graham Nobbs & Ray Anns

Borden

2013

Graham Nobbs & Ray Anns

Borden

2014

Pat Finnis & Gavin Knight

Borden

2015

Roger Wood & Bob Whiting

Leysdown

2016

 Jan & Jim Davey

Woodpeckers

2017

 Jan & Jim Davey

Runners Up

Peter Robinson & Mike Leale

Woodpeckers


Newington

2018

Mike Leale & Terry Desmond

Runners Up

Reg Hobbins & Neil Faulkner

Newington


Tunstall

2019

Patrick Finnis & Peter Richards

Runners Up

Garry Bint & John Lovell

Woodpeckers


Stockbury

Home Clubs & Venues Competitions Events & Diary  Swale League Kent Invicta Inplay Trophy Web Links
Home

2016

Neil Faulkner, Frank Weldeholz,

Val & Martin Matthews

Tunstall


2017

Maureen & Peter Richards

Pauline & Tony Friel

Runners Up

Sheila & Peter Chamney

Jan & Jim Davey

Wood

Peckers


Wood

peckers



2018

Maureen & Peter Richards

Pauline & Tony Friel

Runners Up

Lisa Buggs,

Jan & Jim Davey

Wood

Peckers


Wood

peckers



2019

Aaron Clark, Andrew Creed

Mick McDerrott

Runners Up



ROYALS



TUNSTALL


FOURS CHAMPIONS